Post

China is a huge country that shows a huge regional difference in crime rates but in general it poses no more risk than most western countries. L visa - tourism, family visits F visa - business trips, internships, short study Z visa - working, multi-entry X visa - study more than 6 months S1 visa - dependent family members of a Z work visa G visa - transit Additionally the following nationalities are exempted from needing to obtain a visa before travelling to China, as long as their stay is limited to the stated duration: They travel to Chinese big cities and offer escort services at the same time. Probably the most famous red-light districts in China are located in Shanghai , Shenzhen and Dongguan.